Legal Notice

Share this content:Share on Facebook
Facebook
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Share on Google+
Google+

Legal notice and conditions of use

If you have reached this section of my website, it is because you are definitely interested in knowing more about the relationship we can have in this space. That is, to know the data of my activity, the purpose of the web, what information of the web I use and what I do with your data, what are the rights and obligations that we both have and explain what are my procedures to protect your personal data and my commitment to confidentiality.

Data for the Responsible.

  • Identity of the Responsible: Jean Carlos Sánchez
  • Commercial name: Open Free Account – openfreeaccount.com
  • NIF / CIF: Not defined
  • Address: Lima 42
  • Email: jeanlimachefoto@gmail.com

In this space, the user will be able to find all the information related to the legal terms and conditions that define the relationships between the users and me as responsible for this web. As a user, it is important that you know these terms before continuing your navigation.

Open Free Account (Jean Carlos Sánchez) as responsible for this website, I assume the commitment to process the information of my users and clients with full guarantees and to comply with the national and European requirements that regulate the collection and use of personal data of my users.

This website, therefore, strictly complies with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the Regulation of development of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of July 11, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

General conditions of use.

These General Conditions regulate the use (including mere access) of the web pages, members of the openfreeaccount.com website including the content and services made available in them. Any person accessing the website, https://openfreeaccount.com/ (“user”) accepts to submit to the General Conditions in force at each moment of the portal https://openfreeaccount.com/.

Personal information that I collect and how I do it.

You have all the information in the Privacy Policy.

Commitments and obligations of users.

The user is informed, and accepts, that access to this website does not imply, in any way, the start of a business relationship with openfreeaccount.com. In this way, the user agrees to use the website, its services, and contents without contravening current legislation, good faith, and public order.

It is prohibited to use the website, for illegal or harmful purposes, or that, in any way, may cause harm or prevent the normal functioning of the website. Regarding the contents of this website, the following is prohibited:

  • Its reproduction, distribution or modification, in whole or in part, unless you have my authorization as legitimate owner;
  • Any violation of the rights of the provider or of me as a legitimate owner;
  • It’s use for commercial or advertising purposes.

In the use of the web, https://openfreeaccount.com/ the user undertakes not to carry out any conduct that could damage the image, interests, and rights of Open Free Account or of third parties or that could damage, render useless or overload the portal https://openfreeaccount.com/ or that would prevent, in any way, the normal use of the website.

However, the user must be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and therefore, https://openfreeaccount.com/ can not guarantee the absence of malware or other elements that may produce alterations in the computer systems (software and hardware) of the user or in their electronic documents and files contained therein, although I put all the necessary means and the appropriate security measures to avoid the presence of these harmful elements.

Sponsored ads, affiliate links, and advertising.

This website offers users sponsored content, announcements and/or affiliate links.

Among the links provided, there is the possibility to inform and reference products and/or services and/or info product. In these latter cases, this request will be sent to third parties.

The information that appears in these affiliate links or the inserted advertisements, are provided by the advertisers themselves, so Jean Carlos Sánchez is not responsible for any inaccuracies or errors that may be contained in the advertisements, nor guarantees in any way the experience, integrity or responsibility of the advertisers or the quality of their products.

The ads will remain published in the portal until they are deleted or suspended by the advertiser or openfreeaccount.com, which logically will not be responsible for that, once discharged in their databases, the ads continue to be indexed in third-party search engines to this portal.

Any contractual or extra-contractual relationship that the user formalizes with the advertisers, affiliates or third parties contacted through this portal is understood to be made solely and exclusively between the user and the advertiser and/or third person. The user knows and accepts that https://openfreeaccount.com/ only acts as a channel or advertising medium and therefore does not have any type of responsibility for damages or losses of any nature caused by their negotiations, conversations and/or contractual or extracontractual relations with the advertisers or third natural or legal persons contacted through this portal.

Security measures.

The personal data communicated by the user to openfreeaccount.com can be stored in automated databases or not, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to Jean Carlos Sánchez, assuming all the technical, organizational and security measures that guarantee confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained in them in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on data protection. The communication between the users and https://openfreeaccount.com/ uses a secure channel, and the transmitted data are encrypted thanks to protocols at https, therefore, I guarantee the best security conditions so that the confidentiality of the users is guaranteed.

Conflict resolution platform.

I also make available to users the dispute resolution platform provided by the European Commission and which is available at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

Intellectual and industrial property rights.

By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Law on Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the method of making them available, of all or part of the articles is expressly prohibited. contents of this web page, with commercial ends, in any support and by any technical means, without the authorization of Open Free Account. The user undertakes to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by Open Free Account.

The user knows and accepts that the entire website, without exhaustively containing the text, software, content (including structure, selection, arrangement and presentation thereof) podcast, photographs, audiovisual material and graphics, is protected by trademarks, rights of author and other legitimate rights, in accordance with the international treaties to which Spain is a party and other property rights and laws of Spain.

In the event that a user or a third party considers that there has been a violation of their legitimate intellectual property rights by the introduction of certain content on the web, you must notify such situation to Open Free Account indicating:

  • Personal data of the owner of the rights allegedly infringed, or indicate the representation with which he acts in case the claim is presented by a third party other than the interested party.
  • Indicate the contents protected by the intellectual property rights and their location on the web, the accreditation of the intellectual property rights indicated and express declaration in which the interested party is responsible for the veracity of the information provided in the notification.

External links.

The web pages https://openfreeaccount.com/ provides links to other own websites and content that are owned by third parties such as:

  • Tools
  • Means
  • The content of other blogs
  • Affiliate links

Exclusion of guarantees and responsible.

Jean Carlos Sánchez (Open Free Account) does not grant any guarantee or liability, in any case, for damages of any kind that could be caused by:

  • The lack of availability, maintenance and effective operation of the web, or its services and contents;
  • The existence of malware, malicious programs or harmful content;
  • Illicit, negligent, fraudulent or contrary to this Legal Notice;
  • The lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness, and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on the website.
  • The provider is not liable under any circumstances for damages that may arise from the illegal or improper use of this website.

Applicable law and jurisdiction.

In general, the relations between Open Free Account and the users of its telematic services, present on this website, are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction and to the courts of Lima.

Contact.

In case any user had any questions about these Legal Conditions or any comments on the portal https://openfreeaccount.com/, please go to jeanlimachefoto@gmail.com.

The legal notice has been updated for the last time on 05-13-2018.

Maybe you’re interested too: